Result 2016
Main List
THE PRIZE LIST OF PARIVARTAN - 2016
PAINTING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY GNCYM
A. Minims (Classes I and II) Theme: Dreams
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN16_077 VRUNDA PATIL 2 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 1st
PVRTN16_085 JANHVI JOSHI 2 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 2nd
PVRTN16_034 ISHITA PAL 1 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 3rd
CONSOLATION PRIZES
PVRTN16_010 RUDRA PANWAR 1 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_037 DIPRO GAYEN 1 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_028 GORMA WANCHOO 1 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_026 ATUL GUGRAM 1 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_040 PRACHI CHOUDHARY 1 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_045 KHUSHI JHA 1 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_033 APEKSHA BANSAL 1 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_008 SANKALP SHUKLA 1 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_048 SOUMYA ARYA 1 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_030 PRIABH BAHADUR 1 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_079 PRUSHTI GOSWAMI 2 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_104 ANANYA ANNIE THOMAS 2 SACRED HEART SCHOOL, CHENNAI  
PVRTN16_051 KANYA SHARMA 2 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_093 DAKSH BANSAL 2 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_069 HIMANK 2 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_063 ABHIGYAN BORA 2 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_042 SHIVANGI SAHAYA 2 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_067 SMRITY DAS 2 DELHI SCOTTISH SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_066 SPARSH TYAGI 2 KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYA, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_068 AKSHARA 2 DELHI SCOTTISH SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
B. Sub-Juniors (Classes III - V) Theme: Imagination
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN16_137 NAMAN MISHRA 3 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 1st
PVRTN16_171 DIYA VASOYA 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 2nd
PVRTN16_117 LAVANYA LAUR 3 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 3rd
CONSOLATION
PVRTN16_139 MAHI SANKRIT 3 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_143 SHIVANI SINGH 3 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_123 SAANIDHYA GUPTA 3 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_120 ADITYA SINGH BAISH 3 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_130 LOKSHALYA PAL 3 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_125 RACHIT SHARMA 3 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_129 SRIYA LEHRI 3 KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYA, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_122 MANYA CHAUHAN 3 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_110 SANDHYA GOSWAMI 3 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_112 TANVI SINGH 3 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_162 KASHISH VERMA 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_155 AADYA SAXENA 4 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_175 POORNIMA TIWARI 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_179 PRANEEL MUNSHI 4 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_159 AYUSH 4 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_180 YASNA AHMAD 4 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_189 ANSHI 4 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_182 MADHAV KHANDELWAL 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_190 DHATRI RAJPUT 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_187 SURBHI SOOD 4 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_193 SURYANSH CHAUHAN 5 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_191 SANVI KANDPAL 5 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_195 DEEPANSHU FAMDA 5 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_203 KRISHNA DEV 5 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_194 KHUSHIVARDHAN 5 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_207 ADARSH SINGH 5 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_199 ABHISHEK PRASAD 5 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_198 ALISBAH SAIFI 5 ASTER PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_202 MAMTA BHATI 5 ASTER PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_200 ANJU TIGER 5 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
C. Juniors (Classes VI - VIII) Theme: Touch the Beauty
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN16_278 TUHINA ACHARYA 8 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 1st
PVRTN16_286 BHAVIKA CHOUDHARY 8 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 2nd
PVRTN16_221 DHRUV GUPTA 6 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 3rd
CONSOLATION
PVRTN16_227 TANISH BHATI 6 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_229 ARADHYA PANWAR 6 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_222 MANYA KUMAR 6 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_220 UTKARSH SHARMA 6 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_224 BANSHIKA NEGI 6 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_248 ANUSHA ALI 6 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_236 GLORIA PAMEI 6 FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_240 NIDHI GUPTA 6 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_245 PRAPTI SHARMA 6 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_226 VIPLOVO RAJPRA 6 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_251 MANSI PATIL 7 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_263 NAVNITA KUMARI 7 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_250 KUMAR SSHALABH 7 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_256 KASHISH BHATI 7 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_261 PRIYA SAHU 7 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_255 SHREYA SHISHODIA 7 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_268 SHUBHRA RAI 7 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_265 CHARVI VASHISHT 7 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_262 DRAKSHA BANO 7 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_264 VINAYAK ROHILLA 7 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_281 ANSHIKA KALSHAN 8 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_292 SHRESTH GAUTAM 8 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_282 TANISHKA BHATI 8 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_287 ANJALI SAHOO 8 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_279 SONIYA SINGH 8 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_297 JYOTI SINGH 8 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_288 PARKHI NAGAR 8 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_291 POONAM GUPTA 8 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_277 ANSH ANAND 8 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_290 PRIYADARSHINI 8 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
D. Seniors (Classes IX - XII) Theme: Dream BIG Dreams
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN16_366 NIDHI PRIYA 11 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 1st
PVRTN16_358 PRAJWAL MEHRA 11 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 2nd
PVRTN16_330 VIDHI TOMAR 10 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA 3rd
CONSOLATION
PVRTN16_305 ARMAN MOHANTY 9 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_309 NANCY PRASAD 9 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_311 MANYA RANI 9 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_310 RIYA SAINI 9 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_312 ANGELIKA BARDHAN 9 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_322 SHAKSHI PATRA 9 FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_317 TANYA TYAGI 9 FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_314 CHHAVI SRIVASTAVA 9 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_316 CHANDANI ROHILA 9 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_321 JAGRITI SINGH 9 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_335 SRASHTI SONI 10 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_340 SURBHI VERMA 10 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_331 DISHA SINGH 10 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_329 POOJA SHARMA 10 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_338 JASMINE CHOUDHARY 10 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_333 TANU SINGH 10 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_327 ISHIKA SINGH 10 GD GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_334 CHARUL AGGARWAL 10 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_343 NITYA SONI 10 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_344 POOJA BHARDWAJ 10 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_365 NIKITA SINGH 11 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_360 SWARNIKA CHOUDHARY 11 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_362 SAYANTAN MAZUMDAR 11 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_368 DEVIKA MALIK 11 FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_361 M. DURGA KALYANI 11 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_363 SAKSHI MAVI 11 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_359 SHERRY IRFAN 11 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_364 SHASHI BHATI 11 FR. AGNEL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_357 SHREYA SAXENA 11 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_356 NAMISHA SRIVASTAVA 11 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_376 SIDDHI AGARWAL 12 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_378 MUSKAN AGARWAL 12 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_379 PREETI BHATI 12 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_370 SHWETA KUMARI 12 LORD MAHAVIRA SCHOOL, NOIDA  
PVRTN16_371 SANJEEV CHAUHAN 12 JAGRAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA  
PVRTN16_375 PRACHI SINGH 12 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_377 AKASH BHATI 12 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_274 MONIKA 12 URSULUNE CONVENT SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_381 TEJAS CHOUDHARY 12 JP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
PVRTN16_382 ANUSHKA GUPTA 12 DELHI SCOTTISH SCHOOL, GREATER NOIDA  
E. Super-Seniors (College Students) Theme: "A dream is a wish your heart makes"
Registration ID Name College
PVRTN16_397 AKASH SAURABH NOIDA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, GREATER NOIDA
F. Special Group (Open) Theme: Mere Sapne
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN16_385 KAVITA KUMARI 5 APNA SCHOOL 1st
PVRTN16_386 MADHU KUMARI 8 APNA SCHOOL 2nd
PVRTN16_388 AKASH DAS 2 SAMBODHI SCHOOL 3rd
CONSOLATION
PVRTN16_389 MUSKAN KUMARI 1 ANANDA MARGA PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_387 MANISHA CHOUDHARY 12 APNA SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_390 SACHIN KUMAR 3 SAMBODHI SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_394 PURMA 2 ANANDA MARGA PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_401 SANJAY UKG DIKSHA SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_391 RESHMA 2 ANANDA MARGA PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_402 AJEY UKG DIKSHA SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_392 DHIRENDRA KUMAR 8 APNA SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_410 SHIVA UKG DIKSHA SCHOOL  
PVRTN16_413 MANSI DAS UKG DIKSHA SCHOOL  
Participants Chart
Performance Chart