Result 2015
THE PRIZE LIST OF PARIVARTAN - 2015
INTER SCHOOL PAINTING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY GNCYM
A. Sub Junior (Classes III - V) Theme: My Dad, My Hero
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN15_0168 KHUSHIVARDHAN SINGH RAO 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 1st
PVRTN15_0071 NABH MAHESHWARI 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 2nd
PVRTN15_0125 SAMRIDHI SINHA 3 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 3rd
CONSOLATION
PVRTN15_0004 ARYAN BHATI 3 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0022 AYUSH RANA 3 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0078 POORNIMA TIWARI 3 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0087 SHREEYA DHASMANA 3 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 4
PVRTN15_0027 AALIA ALI 3 VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL 5
PVRTN15_0105 KANUPRIYA 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0100 SANIKA AMLE 4 VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0163 SURYANSH CHAUHAN 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0129 KRITIKA SINGH 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 4
PVRTN15_0146 SAANVI KANDPAL 4 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 5
PVRTN15_0254 BHAVYA AGARWAL 5 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0283 AMAN SINGH 5 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 2
PVRTN15_0248 KANISHKA SISODIA 5 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0235 PRIYA CHOUDHARY 5 RPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 4
PVRTN15_0255 RISHU RAWAT 5 ARYA DEEP PUBLIC SCHOOL 5
B. Junior (Classes VI - VIII) Theme: Ambition in Life
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN15_0305 MANSI PATIL 6 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1st
PVRTN15_0310 AMBAREEN FATIMA 6 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2nd
PVRTN15_0389 PRATHAM MITTAL 8 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 3rd
CONSOLATION
PVRTN15_0311 RAJAT BOSE 6 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0317 AAHILA ALI 6 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0324 PRIYANSHI BHATI 6 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0325 SHREYA PAL 6 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 4
PVRTN15_0314 ROHAN NAGAR 6 RPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 5
PVRTN15_0347 POONAM GUPTA 7 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0379 ROHAN 7 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 2
PVRTN15_0383 NANCY PRASAD 7 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0380 ANSH ANAND 7 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 4
PVRTN15_0357 ANANYA SINGH 7 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 5
PVRTN15_0399 SHREYA RAWAT 8 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0409 AMAAN MAHMOOD ALAM 8 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0413 ARMAN MOHANTY 8 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0398 MANYA SINGH 8 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 4
PVRTN15_0387 NEHA SHARMA 8 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL 5
C. Senior (Classes XI - XII) Theme: Inside Me
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN15_0437 CHARUL AGARWAL 10 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 1st
PVRTN15_0427 NITYA SONI 9 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL 2nd
PVRTN15_0458 VIDHI BHATI 11 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 3rd
CONSOLATION
PVRTN15_0431 MUSKAN GUPTA 9 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0429 SYADA AFIFA KIRMANI 9 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0428 SHURBHI VERMA 9 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0440 VIDHI TOMAR 10 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0450 SKASHI MAVI 10 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0441 SHRISHTI SINGH 10 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0419 FAIZA 11 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0447 VIVEK SINGH 11 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0446 RANIT CHATTERJEE 11 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL 3
PVRTN15_0455 SUBHAM DON 12 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0415 ROHINI 12 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0449 NIKUNJ TOPNO 12 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL 3
D. Special Group (Open) Theme: Mere Sapne
Registration ID Name Class School Position
PVRTN15_0547 CHAYA KUMARI 7 ADHAR SHILA ACADEMY 1st
PVRTN15_0514 NISHA 2 DISHA SCHOOL 2nd
PVRTN15_0477 POOJA 7 APNA SCHOOL 3rd
CONSOLATION
PVRTN15_0473 SANGITA 9 APNA SCHOOL 1
PVRTN15_0530 SAVITA 3 APNA SCHOOL 2
PVRTN15_0484 MANISHA CHAUDHARY 12 APNA SCHOOL 3



Participation & Performance Chart
S.No. Name of The School No. of Participants Position Score
1 ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 246 Students 1st 29 Points
2 RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 59 Students 2nd 15 Points
3 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 35 Students 3rd 7 Points
4 SOMERVILLE SCHOOL 35 Students 6 Points
5 URSULINE CONVENT SCHOOL 31 Students 1 Point
6 VISHWA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL 27 Students 2 Points
7 RPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 23 Students 2 Points
8 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 23 Students 2 Points
9 JESUS AND MARY CONVENT SCHOOL 21 Students
10 DHARAM PUBLIC SCHOOL 10 Students
11 ARYA DEEP PUBLIC SCHOOL 8 Students 1 Point
12 DELHI SCOTTISH SCHOOL 8 Students
13 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL 4 Students 4 Points
14 ASTER PUBLIC SCHOOL 3 Students
15 SAMSARA WORLD ACADEMY 3 Students
16 FR. AGNEL SCHOOL 2 Students
TOTAL 538 Students
17 ADHAR SHILA ACADEMY (Special Group) 41 Students 4 Points
18 APNA SCHOOL (Special Group) 28 Students 5 Points
19 DISHA SCHOOL (Special Group) 26 Students 3 Points
20 SAMBODHI SCHOOL (Special Group) 4 Students
TOTAL 637 Students